Duet Acting Qualifiers
NOTE: partners are listed alphabetically by last name.

School Student Names
Alief Kerr High SchoolRem Aitbouchireb
Jannette Nguyen
Alief Kerr High SchoolSaul Flores
Feyisayo Oguniana
Alief Kerr High SchoolMariah Menendez
Christina Tahtouh
Alief Taylor High SchoolKeturah Bridges
Jenny Ekwere
Alief Taylor High SchoolHannah Ekwere
Christine Ezeh
Angleton High SchoolTrista Enriquez
Kennedy Mikel
Angleton High SchoolAllyn Hewitt
Alexander Ross
Burges High SchoolSammy Apodaca
Salvador Mendoza
CanutilloJose Baldermama
Sarah Dorado
CanutilloIsaiah Barriga
Dylan Mahabir
Central High SchoolAlfredo Antu
Andrew Parra
Central High SchoolSydney Burnham
Nathan Trinidad
Central High SchoolJosh Campbell
Meyah Campbell
Central High SchoolMichelle Davis
Caroline Stout
Central High SchoolBrian Kyle Frizzell
Hannah McIver
Central High SchoolSarah Stevens
Zachary Sutterfield
Creekview High SchoolEmme Basnett
Josiah Willis
Creekview High SchoolRoxanne Hill
Cristina Pop
Cypress Lakes High SchoolIan Etheridge
Kaylee Tran
Cypress Lakes High SchoolShelanie Langford
Raabia Syed
Foster High SchoolJahvonte Garner
Kenneth Isibor
Foster High SchoolTyler Guebara
Joseline Valenzuela
Foster High SchoolNicholas Hunter
Tristan Thompson
Foster High SchoolSarah Rutherford
Muhammad Yunus
Garland High SchoolMichael Isenberg
Trevor Stewart
Grand Prairie Fine Arts AcademyTrey McGee
Sam Sturgeon
Grand Prairie High SchoolDarius Freeman
Agustin Hernandez
Grapevine High SchoolDrake Leach
Grace Lord
Grapevine High SchoolJackson Miller
Luke Wodrich
Gregory-Portland High SchoolBrianne DuBose
Jacob Myrick
Harlingen South High SchoolMatthew Cannon
John Duncan
Harlingen South High SchoolEnrique Cantu
James Gracia
Harlingen South High SchoolJessica Durant
James Gracia
Hendrickson High SchoolEric Abels
Harmon Gamble
Hendrickson High SchoolBrian Baker
Victoria Herdman
J. Frank Dobie H.S.Dimitri Brooks
Nancy Udunka
J. Frank Dobie H.S.Nicole Caligone
Lillian Spigner
J. Frank Dobie H.S.Danielle Jones
Jazsmin Williams
J. Frank Dobie H.S.Louis Mendez
Rebecca Robertson
J. Frank Dobie H.S.Iyesogie Ogbonmwan
Destiny Williams
James Bowie High SchoolChloe Byars
Jamie Godwin
James Bowie High SchoolBenton Campbell
Raphael Jaquette
James Bowie High SchoolLuke Evans
Luke Fisher
James Bowie High SchoolDavid Garza
Miguel Lozano
James Bowie High SchoolSummer Hawkins
Reed Syzdek
James Bowie High SchoolKaty Jacobs
Riana Moreno
Judson HSMbayi Aben
Jared Jackson
Judson HSDe' Jah Allen
Autumn Johnson
Keller Central High SchoolBobby Rochelle
Britain Stibora
La Vernia High SchoolJordan Burns
Reagan Tucker
La Vernia High SchoolKyle Friedrichs
Danielle Maldonado
Lamar Consolidated High SchoolBenjamin Garza
Emily Metcalf
Lovejoy High SchoolSonali Mehta
Clay Thomas Parker
Lubbock High SchoolKat Abraham
Anna Jenkins
Magnolia West High SchoolHannah Arungwa
Grace Huskey
Midland ChristianRyan Adams
Viktoria Amend
Midland ChristianKamryn Hendley
Carley Venter
Midland ChristianKatelyn Howard
Destiny Thomas
Naaman Forest High SchoolPamela Ibarra
Shiloh Sellers
Pearland High SchoolSachin Abraham
Katelyn Adams
Plano Sr. High SchoolKarine Garduno
Payton Mayfield
Reagan HSChristina Gayton
Arasha Lalani
Ryan High SchoolAudrey Howell
Bobby Wallace
Saginaw High SchoolHannah Coates
Andy VanSaders
Seminole High SchoolKolt Blackmon
Haylie Hicks
Seminole High SchoolBlayne Childers
Ashley Harder
Seminole High SchoolIvan Froese
Nikki Loewen
Seminole High SchoolDaniel Griffin
Phiona Hiebert
Seminole High SchoolMadeline Hiebert
Kelby Miller
Seminole High SchoolVanessa Torres
Destiny Winn
Seven Lakes High SchoolZoe Heeter
Natty Sperandio
South Grand Prairie High SchoolElizabeth Boone
Cody Jackson
South Grand Prairie High SchoolAlexandra Calderon
Jordan Thomas
South Grand Prairie High SchoolDavid DeLaBarcena
GiAnna Leyva
South Grand Prairie High SchoolFrancisco Grifaldo-Cairasco
Alexandra Johnson
South Grand Prairie High SchoolWilliam Kachi
Chloe O'Donnell
South Houston High SchoolGerardo Gonzalez
David Rodarte
Spring High SchoolKellie Savage
Mateo Smith
Spring Woods High SchoolCarlos Diaz
Angel Ramirez
Sudan High SchoolJoe Luis Melendez
Ambrosia Nelson
The Woodlands High SchoolMurphy Baker
Gabi Martinez
Timberview High SchoolMaddi Loftin
Ilka Megee
Tompkins High SchoolWalid Belkhatir
Harrison Xue
Vista RidgeAlexandria Crouse
Zoe Winston
W. C. AkinsEthan Cannon
Joshua Solis
WB Ray High SchoolJayden Cool
Adriana Fontanez

Qualified teams in Duet Acting: 86

© Copyright 2007. Brent Hinkle. All rights reserved.