L-D Debate Qualifiers

School Student Name
Alief Taylor High SchoolSteven Ha
Americas High SchoolRicardo Flores
Andrews High SchoolMatthew Trotter
Athens High SchoolMichael Pulver
Bellaire High SchoolJason Kraynak
Boerne-Samuel V. Champion High SchoolNoah Gipson
Cedar Park High SchoolMorgan Grosch
Cedar Park High SchoolMacalah Thomas
ClearBrook High SchoolSheri Naqvi
ClearBrook High SchoolKeion Rasti
ClearBrook High SchoolGabe Rivera
Clements High SchoolRena Yan
Colleyville Heritage High SchoolSarah Manjee
Colleyville Heritage High SchoolAlisha Samnani
Colleyville Heritage High SchoolCeline Wei
Cy-FairCorey Hughes
Cy-FairTess Welch
Cy-Woods High SchoolYohan Wang
Duchesne Academy of the Sacred HeartDiana Paulsen
Earl Warren High SchoolNelson Okunlola
Eastwood High SchoolAndrew Lowrance
Eastwood High SchoolLeonardo Moraveg
Flower Mound High SchoolShreyoshi Das
Flower Mound High SchoolMichelle J. Fang
Flower Mound High SchoolKyle N. Winter
Frenship High SchoolLauren Steele
Friendswood High SchoolCarter Adams
Friendswood High SchoolKennedy Bateman
George Ranch High SchoolAisha Sheikh
Grapevine High SchoolTiffany Sims
Greenhill SchoolShruthi Krishnan
Harlingen High SchoolMark Peinado
Harlingen High SchoolIrene Tyler
James Madison High SchoolJacob Morrow
James Madison High SchoolDaniel Ramirez
Kempner High SchoolFaraaz Haque
King High SchoolHunter Adams
King High SchoolKalista Schauer
Klein High SchoolNate Galang
Klein Oak High SchoolAlan George
Lake Travis High SchoolKatya Ehresman
Lamar (Houston)Noah Trapolino
Law Magnet High SchoolMichael Gao
Loretto AcademySofia Almanzan
Lovejoy High SchoolElizabeth Hager
Magnolia High SchoolEthan L Eyre
Marcus High SchoolSahithi Talasila
Monsignor Kelly H.S.Colin Cormier
Montgomery High SchoolRachel Maciariello
Montgomery High SchoolWhitley Perryman
North Crowley High SchoolLogan Reed
Northland Christian SchoolMargaret Purcell
Plano East Senior HighCedric Zhou
Randall High SchoolTaryn Dia
Royse City High SchoolJake Richter
Seminole High SchoolNathaniel Little
Seven Lakes High SchoolJae-Kyung Sim
Southlake CarrollJonathan Chiang
Southlake CarrollPaul Doherty
Southlake CarrollGautam Iyer
Southlake CarrollSamir Mohsin
Southlake CarrollAman Patel
Southlake CarrollHannah Xu
Stony Point High SchoolEmily Wolf
Strake Jesuit College PreparatoryMatthew Chen
Strake Jesuit College PreparatoryRichard Cook
Strake Jesuit College PreparatoryWilliam Davidson
Strake Jesuit College PreparatoryCharles Li
Strake Jesuit College PreparatoryZachary Lynch
Strake Jesuit College PreparatoryAndrew Nguyen
Strake Jesuit College PreparatoryNeville Tom
The Kinkaid SchoolVivian Liu
Tompkins High SchoolAman Gulrajani
Westwood High SchoolJoel Abraham
Westwood High SchoolJugal Amodwala
Westwood High SchoolAmogh Dambal
Westwood High SchoolAbby Grifno
Westwood High SchoolDhruva Mambapoor
Westwood High SchoolRohith Mandavalli
Westwood High SchoolSaket Myneni
Westwood High SchoolNisha Rajasekar
Winston Churchill High SchoolWilliam Coltzer
Winston Churchill High SchoolBrennan Young
Wylie High SchoolRiley Stephens

Qualified students in L-D Debate: 84

© Copyright 2007. Brent Hinkle. All rights reserved.