C-X Debate Qualifiers
NOTE: partners are listed alphabetically by last name.

School Student Names
A&M Consolidated High SchoolCaroline Coopersmith
Eric Pillai
Anderson High SchoolJeremy Greene
Chandler Scott
Andrews High SchoolJessica Balderrama
Taylor Lopez
Andrews High SchoolDestinee Lopez
Cooper Schwarz
Barbers HillCarson Andrus
Pamela Johnson
Barbers HillEthan Goode
Sophia Priske
Big Spring High SchoolAshlan Armstrong
Andi Armstrong
Big Spring High SchoolLauren Kendall
Kelli Ruth
Big Spring High SchoolAmber Monks
Kelli Ruth
Burges High SchoolCorey Hicks
Emilio Posada
Cedar Ridge High SchoolMatthew Pabst
Cade Skelton
Central High SchoolMateo Guerrero
Davis Hill
Central High SchoolSam Ostrand
Katelyn Smart
Central High SchoolKeely Shaw
Jonah White
Clear Lake High SchoolHaris Ayaz
Rohan Sethi
Clear Lake High SchoolMonica Martinez
Aktaa Patel
Colleyville Heritage High SchoolMaahir Babwani
Matthew Gaughan
Coppell High SchoolAdithya Chintalapudi
Akhil Donapati
Coppell High SchoolDheemant Dammanna
Purvam Patel
Crosby High SchoolTaylor Fulford
Casey Nickolich
Dulles High SchoolRiley Franklin
Joseph Johnson
Dulles High SchoolAnusha Rajwani
Angelina Zhang
Franklin High SchoolSophia Gonzalez Mayagoitia
Alexus Padron
Grapevine High SchoolNiklas Bacon
Anderson Wey
Grapevine High SchoolIsabel Liang
Elizabeth Nemirovski
Grapevine High SchoolNicholas Pereda
Caleb Smith
Greenhill SchoolGrace Kuang
Sidarth Subramanian
Greenhill SchoolDiego Marrero
Kevin Wei
Hallsville High SchoolCooper Jernigan
Maxwell Stansbery
Hendrickson High SchoolDash Puentes Amaran
Worth Carlin
Hendrickson High SchoolChristina Bui
Ayu Sofyan
Hendrickson High SchoolSalem Fezum
Tiffany Ly
Hendrickson High SchoolEmma Ha
Cody Snow
Hendrickson High SchoolNico WIlliams
Elan Wilson
Highland ISDKellse Cornett
Cheyanna Petty
Highland ISDDylan Miles
Brooklynn Petty
Highland ParkMichael Cerny
Heath Pyle
Hightower High SchoolRehaan Subhani Douglas
Josh Peedikayil
Holliday High SchoolLINDSEY BENNETT
TRENNAN LUCKING
Houston Memorial High SchoolMonica Day
Lydian Green
Houston Memorial High SchoolConor McKinley
Kevin Sheng
Jack C. Hays High SchoolJordan Clements
Sarah Moore
Jesuit College PrepPatrick Bender
Emmanuel Ruiz
Jesuit College PrepJoe Hall
Jake LoRocco
Jesuit College PrepPraneeth Kalva
Ethan Tsao
Jesuit College PrepBeomhak Lee
Alandro Valdez
John Jay HSIan Flynn
Sarah Woeppel
Kingwood High SchoolMatt Cavnar-Johnson
Ryan Elo
Kingwood High SchoolCarson Crane
Matthew Daily
Kingwood High SchoolChris Derks
Nathan Manning
Law Magnet High SchoolEvan Gilbert
Larry Taylor III
Liberal Arts and Science Academy - LBJ High SchoolKalyani Allums
Sahil Vaidya
Liberal Arts and Science Academy - LBJ High SchoolIsaac Cui
Cameron Murdock
Liberal Arts and Science Academy - LBJ High SchoolMason Marriott-Voss
Ezra Serrins
LindaleRonak Desai
Anthony Wyatt
LindaleRobert McWhorter
Konnor Scott
LindaleAlec Ramsey
Jonas Thrasher-Evers
Lovejoy High SchoolJolen Martinez
Matthew Norwood
Mansfield Legacy High SchoolBreton Hawkins
Benjamin Speigner
Melissa High SchoolBailey Van Schepen
Casey Shankle
Montgomery High SchoolGrayson Constantine
Andrew Whitaker
Prosper High SchoolBryan Derebery
Hunter Jordan
Prosper High SchoolAlexis Vu
Mark Werner
Reagan HSTrevor Frazier
Julian Galaz
Reagan HSMichael Richardson
Andrew Xiang
Reagan HSHaaris Siddiqi
Alex Sodders
Robert Vela High SchoolJacques Barker
Sarah Vargas
Round Rock High SchoolArvind Ashok
Rohan Chakravarty
Round Rock High SchoolBlaine Campbell
Yusuf Shafi
Round Rock High SchoolSamuel Jandrain
Jacob Noonan
San Marcos High SchoolNathasja Evans
William Hutchinson
Seminole High SchoolChris Arzate
Antonio Porras
SFA (Austin)Joseph Estrada
Danielle Ortiz
Sharyland High SchoolJulio Contreras
Katie Garcia
Southlake CarrollThomas Hobohm
Aman Patel
Southlake CarrollSara Reddy
Anya Reddy
Southwest High SchoolYasha Alaniz
Eternity Brown
St. Mark's School of TexasAnsh Khullar
Ammar Plumber
Taylor High SchoolMohamed Abdelhady
Patrick Lee
Taylor High SchoolArgha Bandyopadhyay
Jason Kaculi
Taylor High SchoolSpencer Brents
Subbu Iyer
Taylor High SchoolTanuj Girish
Michael Johnson
The Kinkaid SchoolSabrina Bajwa
Sita Yerramsetti
The Kinkaid SchoolArjun Reddy
Sam Richey
The Woodlands High SchoolGeorge Jing
Ricky Schofield
The Woodlands High SchoolHasan Nasir
Kai Shanker
Trinity Valley SchoolHae Seong Lee
Brian Liao
Victoria East High SchoolBenjamin Cupo
Angela Winn
WB Ray High SchoolAnahita Farishta
Juliet Jones
WB Ray High SchoolJohn Henry Stearns
Christopher Daniel Stearns
Westwood High SchoolKatherine Alexander
Anjali Venkatesh
Westwood High SchoolCatherine Cheng
Michelle Lin
Westwood High SchoolJoonhee Cho
Jack Shen
Westwood High SchoolRyan Coops
Matthew Jiang
Westwood High SchoolRitik Goyal
Anthony Nguyen
Westwood High SchoolJitendra Gudlavalleti
Andrew Lu
Westwood High SchoolMurtaza Hakimi
Jenna Han
Westwood High SchoolArjun Jain
Niti Malwade
Winston Churchill HSJonathan Morales
Benjamin Wolf
Wylie High SchoolDylan Matthews
Akash Sharma

Qualified teams in C-X Debate: 100

© Copyright 2007. Brent Hinkle. All rights reserved.