C-X Debate Qualifiers
NOTE: partners are listed alphabetically by last name.

School Student Names
Americas High SchoolVictoria Brandao
Angelina Ramirez
Americas High SchoolKinsley Couch
Matthew Garcia
Americas High SchoolKyle Donnely
Samantha Morales
Andrews High SchoolSamantha French
Journey Sais
Andrews High SchoolTaylor Lopez
Cooper Schwarz
Athens High SchoolTrue Head
Matthew Hernandez
Athens High SchoolJordan Ramirez
Jose Sanchez
Ball HighIan Arneson
Margarett Clapper
Barbers Hill High SchoolJon Thomas Golden
Wesley Mosley
Barbers Hill High SchoolEthan Goode
Pamela Nicole Johnson
Barbers Hill High SchoolReagan Mason
Lauren Willingham
Bellaire High SchoolLucy Ding
Lucy Wu
Bellaire High SchoolSiddharth Eric
Joy Li
Bellaire High SchoolKevin Guo
Gabriel Wu
Bellaire High SchoolTristan Koster
Rafael Trevino
Bellaire High SchoolAlly Sun
Julia Zheng
Big Spring High SchoolAshlan Armstrong
Andi Armstrong
Big Spring High SchoolSeth Hamby
Alexess Sosa
Big Spring High SchoolSeth Hamby
Gabriel Williams
Boyd High SchoolZac Amundson
Elmer Yang
BrandeisHenry Barajas
Chad Matthews
CanadianGrace Abraham
Ann-Marie Abraham
Central High SchoolMateo Guerrero
Davis Hill
Central High SchoolKeely Shaw
Jonah White
Clear Lake High SchoolHaris Ayaz
Rohan Sethi
Coppell High SchoolRohin Balkundi
James Cook
Coppell High SchoolAdithya Chintalapudi
Akhil Donapati
Coppell High SchoolDheemant Dammanna
Purvam Patel
Dawson High SchoolTaylin Hunter
Joan Yu
Del ValleMiriam Aguirre
Cameron Laborin
Del ValleFernando Briones
Alejandra Medellin
Dulles High SchoolRyan Chu
Han Li
Dulles High SchoolAnusha Rajwani
Timothy Yen
Dulles High SchoolElijah Valerio
Angelina Zhang
Elkins High SchoolDhilan Patel
Sahil Shah
Flower Mound High SchoolChase P. Hood
Kyle C. Whipple
Franklin High SchoolMarlon Picado
Dylan Thomas
Grapevine High SchoolEric He
Caleb Smith
Grapevine High SchoolIan Miller
Nicholas Pereda
Greenhill SchoolChristopher Eckert
Samuel Grimsley
Greenhill SchoolAli Khambati
Diego Marrero
Greenhill SchoolGrace Kuang
Sidarth Subramanian
Hebron High SchoolJohnpeter Bekker
Andrew Nguyen
Hendrickson High SchoolWorth Carlin
Anthony Ngo
Hendrickson High SchoolTrey Gutierrez
Dylan Scott
Hendrickson High SchoolDashiell Puentes
Elan Wilson
Highland ISDBrooklynn Petty
Cheyanna Petty
Highland ParkMichael Cerny
Ethan Muse
Hightower High SchoolSaideep Narendrula
Kevin Nguyen
Houston Memorial High SchoolOlivia Du
Parth Misra
J.W. NixonMichael Chavez
Mario Rodriguez
Jack C. Hays High SchoolJordan Clements
Sarah Moore
Jack C. Hays High SchoolAJ Garcia
Sarah Moore
Jesuit College PrepJack Griffiths
Riler Holcombe
Jesuit College PrepBeomhak Lee
Alandro Valdez
Jesuit College PrepJake LoRocco
Emmanuel Ruiz
Jesuit College PrepJack Madden
Pete Weigman
Jesuit College PrepBen Miller
Greg Tan
Jesuit College PrepJack Moore
Zach Watts
Kingwood High SchoolMatt Cavnar-Johnson
Ryan Elo
Kingwood High SchoolSam Cavnar-Johnson
Ronan Padhye
Kingwood High SchoolCarson Crane
Matthew Daily
Kingwood High SchoolChris Derks
Nathan Manning
Lake Travis High SchoolEvan Margiotta
Kaleb Obregon
Lampasas High SchoolBrooke Branum
Keely Wilson
Liberal Arts and Science Academy - LBJ High SchoolKalyani Allums
Katherine Chacon
Liberal Arts and Science Academy - LBJ High SchoolAyush Bhansali
Alex Kashkin
Liberal Arts and Science Academy - LBJ High SchoolIsabelle Blaha
Caroline Voges
Liberal Arts and Science Academy - LBJ High SchoolMason Marriott-Voss
Ezra Serrins
Liberal Arts and Science Academy - LBJ High SchoolCameron Murdock
Sahil Vaidya
LindaleRonak Desai
Jonas Thrasher-Evers
LindaleRobert McWhorter
Anthony Wyatt
Little Cypress-Mauriceville High School`Akil Tejani
Aman Tejani
Mansfield Legacy High SchoolDevyn Hinds
Benjamin Speigner
MildredPaige Jennings
Rowan MacLeod
Montgomery High SchoolGrayson Constantine
Michael Andrew Whitaker
Mt. Pleasant High SchoolAudrey Courreges
Nathon Segovia
Mulkeshoe High SchoolKODY NGO
ISIAH ROSALES
New CaneyCarter Jamison
David McWilliams
North Lamar High SchoolKay Edwards
Zach Huffman
North Lamar High SchoolColin Hodgkiss
Steele Musgrove
North Lamar High SchoolKatie Hodgkiss
Mason Remaley
Oak Ridge High SchoolNicholas Buck
Tracer Jones
Pebble Hills High SchoolMarissa Atilano
Tamirah Paskadi
Prosper High SchoolBryan Derebery
Mark Werner
Prosper High SchoolHunter Jordan
Zane Smith
Reagan HSAnna Chavez
Jamie Volz
Reagan HSJocelyn Epstein
Kathryn Pham
Reagan HSJulian Galaz
Osman Khan
Reagan HSAfra Khan
Emma Li
Reagan HSAndy Liu
Alex Sodders
Reagan HSZory Montemayor
Jamie Volz
Reagan HSHaaris Siddiqi
Alex Sodders
Ridge PointKatherine Fennessey
Jullian Valadez
River Road High SchoolJosh Ballard
Ryan Clark
Robert Vela High SchoolSarah Vargas
Thalia Zuniga
Round Rock High SchoolBlaine Campbell
Yusuf Shafi
Round Rock High SchoolRohan Chakravarty
Samuel Jandrain
Round Rock High SchoolSaipranav Gurijala
Sophie Taus
San Marcos High SchoolWill Hutchinson
Daisy Obregon
Sharyland Pioneer High SchoolAlyssa Ramos
Daniela Rivera
St. Mark's School of TexasSamir Ratakonda
Haris Wilson
Sudan High SchoolAnakin Cantu
Antonio Lopez
Sudan High SchoolBeatriz Melendez
Arissa Moore
Sundown HSBishop Bradley
Lauren Nichols
Sundown HSWyatt King
Abigail Nichols
Taylor High SchoolArgha Bandyopadhyay
Jason Kaculi
The Kinkaid SchoolSabrina Bajwa
Sam Richey
The Kinkaid SchoolKarm Ghei
Spencer Powers
The Kinkaid SchoolAmy Ho
Dani Knobloch
The Kinkaid SchoolSahar Punjwani
hannah shi
The Woodlands High SchoolShristi Chitlangia
Andrew James Harding
The Woodlands High SchoolKeagan Mirazee
Aakash Reddy
Trinity Valley SchoolHae Seong Lee
Brian Liao
Victoria East High SchoolBenjamin Cupo
James Janecka
Victoria East High SchoolBenjamin Cupo
Calder Meis
WB Ray High SchoolAli Abdulla
Richard Waterhouse
WB Ray High SchoolAnahita Farishta
Juliet Jones
WB Ray High SchoolJohn Henry Stearns
Christopher Stearns
Westside High SchoolDhanush M. Nadella
Aditya S. Pethe
Westwood High SchoolKatherine Alexander
Anjali Venkatesh
Westwood High SchoolVineeth Bandi
Aaron Greisdorf
Westwood High SchoolVikas Burugu
Rishob Dasgupta
Westwood High SchoolJoonhee Cho
Jack Shen
Westwood High SchoolShea Li Dombrowski
Emily Gao
Westwood High SchoolRitik Goyal
Anthony Nguyen
Westwood High SchoolJitendra Gudlavalleti
Tejas Karuturi
Westwood High SchoolRiya Kumar
Catherine Lu
Winston Churchill HSGloria Alcala
Gabriel Pena
Winston Churchill HSWyatt Beere
Jordan Wolf
Winston Churchill HSMaggie Davis
Alejandra Trillo
Winston Churchill HSJonathan Morales
Benjamin Wolf
Wylie High SchoolDylan Matthews
Jacob Williams

Qualified teams in C-X Debate: 133

© Copyright 2007. Brent Hinkle. All rights reserved.